Mahindra XEV 9S
The Mahindra XEV 9S has 2 Electric Engine on offer. It is available with the Automatic transmission. The XEV 9S is a 6 seater and has length of 4737 mm,…
Mahindra XEV 9S Variants & On-Road Price
| Variant | Fuel | Transmission | Ex-Showroom Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| XEV 9S Pack One Above 59kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,065,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack One Above 79kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,265,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Two Above 70kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,505,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Two Above 79kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,595,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Two Above 70kWh 6-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,600,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Two Above 79kWh 6-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,690,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Three 79kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,785,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Three 79kWh 6-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,880,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Three Above 79kWh 7-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹2,995,000 |
| XEV 9S Pack Three Above 79kWh 6-Seater | Electric | Automatic | ₹3,090,000 |
Mahindra XEV 9S Colours
Mahindra XEV 9S is available in the following colours.
Everest White
Mahindra XEV 9S Key Specifications
| Charging Time | 8 / 11.7 h (11 .2kW / 7.2 kW Charger) |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity | 79 kWh |
| Max Power | 282bhp |
| Max Torque | 380Nm |
| Motor Power | 210 kW |
| Charging Port | CCS-II |
| Power | 228 - 282 bhp |
| Gearbox | Single Speed |
| Drive Type | RWD |
| No. of Airbags | 7 |
| Steering Type | Electric |
| Length | 4737 mm |
| Width | 1900 mm |
| Height | 1747 mm |
More Mahindra Cars
Rate This Car
Be the first to rate the Mahindra XEV 9S
Thanks for rating!
Mahindra XEV 9S Overview
The XEV 9S is Mahindra’s first three-row, seven-seater in the electric avatar. It can be had with a 59kWh, 70kWh, or 79kWh battery pack. It gets a triple 12.3-inch screen dashboard, a powered boss mode function in the rear seats, a 16-speaker Harmon Kardon sound system, and a massive panoramic sunroof.
Mahindra XEV 9S price starts from Rs. 20.65 Lakh for base model and goes upto Rs. 30.9 Lakh (ex-showroom) for top model as of September 2026.
Mahindra XEV 9S Price Details:
- Base Variant (Pack One Above) : Rs. 20.65 Lakh – Rs. 23.4 Lakh
- Top Variant (Pack Three Above) : Rs. 29.95 Lakh – Rs. 30.9 Lakh
- Automatic Variant Price : Rs. 20.65 Lakh – Rs. 30.9 Lakh
- On-Road Price, Mumbai : Rs. 21.87 Lakh – Rs. 32.93 Lakh
Mahindra XEV 9S Battery Capacity & Variant Options:
- Battery Capacity Options : 59kWh, 79kWh and 70kWh
- Transmission : Automatic
- Variants : Available in 20 variants primarily in Pack One Above, Pack Two Above, Pack Three and Pack Three Above
Mahindra XEV 9S — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra XEV 9S base model?
The avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra XEV 9S base model is Rs. 16.62 Lakh which includes a registration cost of Rs. 12240, insurance premium of Rs. 88333 and additional charges of Rs. 500.
What are the specifications of the music system?
The specification of music system of Mahindra XEV 9S include Radio, Wireless Phone Charging, Bluetooth Connectivity, Touch Screen, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, Usb Ports, Dolby Atmos,.
Is Mahindra XEV 9S available in 4x4 variant?
No, Mahindra XEV 9S doesn't come with four wheel drive option.
How many airbags does Mahindra XEV 9S get?
The top Model of Mahindra XEV 9S has 7 airbags. The XEV 9S has driver, front passenger, 2 curtain, driver knee, driver side and front passenger side airbags.
